Login

Lost: Season 1 - Part 1

A passenger plane bound for L.A. from Australia spectacularly crashes on an island somewhere in the Pacific. But this is no ordinary island and cub scout survival skills won't quite cut it - more than chance brought them together, and each survivor has a purpose that will help them unlock the island's frightening secrets. 2004's break-out drama/sci-fi series comes to DVD with a wedge of bonus features to satisfy even the most addicted fan.

Year: 2004
Genre: TV Cult, TV Drama, TV Sci-Fi / Fantasy / Horror, Television Shows, TV Thrillers, Special Editions, Adam's Favourites
Country: USA
Director: Various
Starring: Naveen Andrews, Daniel Dae Kim, Malcolm David Kelley, Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox, Jorge Garcia, Maggie Grace, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly, Dominic Monaghan, Terry O'Quinn, Harold Perrineau, Ian Somerhalder, William Mapother
Duration: 600 Minutes
Rating: M - Contains medium level violence.
8.4/10
Location in store: Cult (TV)

AVAILABILITY

DVD AVAILABLE NOW!

Special Edition

For in-store pickup reservations please call 03 3650 615

ALICE ALSO SUGGESTS:

Alive (1993)

Stirring true-life adventure saga about the horrific 1972 plane crash in the Andes Mountains where,...

Fearless (1993)

An off-beat exploration of mankind's spiritual side, focusing on Jeff Bridges inability to resume hi...

The Langoliers (1995)

In this eerie adaptation of Stephen King's novella, ten passengers on a nighttime transcontinental f...

Lord of the Flies (1990)

William Golding's savage English schoolboys are re-invented as American Cadets in this modern take o...

The Valley of Gwangi (1969)

Cowpokes head into a mysterious Mexican valley to head 'em up and move 'em out. But they're not look...

Mysterious Island (1961)

The fantastic Captain Nemo once again inspires the spirit of adventure in another Jules Verne classi...

Cast Away (2000)

Hyperactive Federal Express employee Tom Hanks washes up on a desolate South Pacific island, sole su...

The Flight of the Phoenix (1965)

When a cargo plane crashes in the desert, the only hope for the survivors is to try to rebuild the c...

The People That Time Forgot (1977)

When an expedition in search of a lost colleague traces his last steps in the frozen Arctic, the tea...

The Survivor (1980)

When a 747 Jetliner crashes just after take-off, there are no survivors except the pilot himself (Ro...

Taken: Disc 1/2 (2002)

An epic saga weaving together extraordinary stories of alien abduction, as experienced by three fami...

Flight of the Phoenix (2004)

Based on a novel by Elleston Trevor, this is also a remake of the 1965 film. Captain Frank Towns (De...

House M.D.: Season 1 (2004)

Pill-popping maverick Doctor House (Hugh Laurie) specializes in infectious diseases, sarcasm and sol...

The 4400: Season 1 (2004)

4400 missing persons are all returned to earth by their alien abductors. Some have been missing for...

Broken Saints: The Complete Series (2000)

In four corners of the globe, four strangers receive a message. Ultimately they must come together t...

Lost: Season 2 - Part 1 (2005)

So what was in the hatch?! Season Two picks up right where One left off, and just as one mystery is...

Surface: The Complete Series (2005)

Something is lurking in the Earth's oceans; all around the world people are reporting encounters wit...

Prison Break: Season 1 (2005)

Taking on a well-used subject as the title suggests, this series provided an astoundingly fresh and...

Alias: Season 1 (2002)

In 1997 a show first aired called 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer', mocked by many for its name and above...

Alias: Season 2 (2003)

Season two continues the story of CIA agent Sydney Bristow, now confronted with the appearance of he...

Life on Mars: Series 1 (2006)

Present day Manchester, Detective Sam Tyler is in pursuit of some bad guys when he is involved in a...

Lost: Season 3 - Part 1 (2006)

The mysteries just keep piling up as Kate, Jack and Sawyer are imprisoned by the Others; Sayid risks...

Lost: Season 3 - Part 2 (2006)

Jack has plans to get home, but it seems Locke has other ideas as the plot continues to thicken. Con...

Roswell: Season 1 (1999)

New Mexico 1947: an object falls from the sky and crashes on a remote ranch. Reports detailing the m...

Invasion: The Complete Series (2005)

From creator Shaun Cassidy ('American Gothic') comes this supernatural horror/thriller series, set i...

Lost: Season 4 (2007)

More adventures with the survivors of Oceanic Flight 815. A writer's strike in the U.S. resulted in...

Flight of the Phoenix ( Blu-ray ) (2004)

Based on a novel by Elleston Trevor, this is also a remake of the 1965 film. Captain Frank Towns (De...

Lost: Season 5 (2009)

The epic story of "Lost" twists, turns and time-shifts in this, the penultimate season. When destiny...

Fringe: Season 1 (2008)

From co-creator JJ Abrams ('Lost', 'Alias') comes another science-bending series, this time featurin...

Lost: Season 6 (2010)

It all comes down to this. The critically acclaimed epic drama will finally reveal the fate of the O...

FlashForward: The Complete Series (2009)

Based on the sci-fi novel by Robert J. Sawyer, this series follows the repercussions of a cataclysmi...

Wayward Pines: Season 1 (2015)

Secret Service agent Ethan Burke arrives in the bucolic town of Wayward Pines, ID, on a mission to f...

The Leftovers: Season 1 (2014)

Two percent of the world's population has disappeared. Was it the Rapture? Aliens? Or something else...

The Leftovers: Season 2 (2015)

Season 2 of The Leftovers begins in Jarden, Texas renamed Miracle after it was discovered no one d...

Lost: Season 1 - Part 2 (2004)

A passenger plane bound for L.A. from Australia spectacularly crashes on an island somewhere in the...

Lost: Season 2 - Part 2 (2005)

So what was in the hatch?! Season Two picks up right where One left off, and just as one mystery is...